MTS has all free content, all the time. Find out how YOU can help to keep it running. Tell me how...

Trixie Mattel Face Paint for Males and Females T-E

by Simmiller Posted 7th Aug 2018 at 11:41 PM - Updated 10th Aug 2018 at 2:36 PM by Simmiller
9 Comments / replies (Who?) - 5 Feedback Posts, 4 Thanks Posts
Hello Everyone!

Trixie Mattel Face Paint for Males and Females Teen-Elder

Ever wanted to have your Sim look like Trixie Mattel? Now you can! As one of the premier drag queen
makeup artists in the world today, Trixie's gorgeous lavender look will certainly bring some WOW! to your game.
Find it in makeup/face paint in CAS, for males and females aged teen through elder, in all categories,
not allowed for random sims.

--Because it's face paint, it's an entire face, so it works best with the lightest Maxis skin tone.--

Trixie Mattel's bio as found on RuPauls Drag Race Wiki

"Who is Trixie Mattel?
Real Name: Brian Michael Firkus
Ethnicity: White and Native American
Date of Birth: August 23, 1989
Lives in West Hollywood, California

Trixie Mattel is the stage name of drag performer Brian Firkus. Trixie is best known as a contestant on Season 7 of RuPaul's Drag Race as well as the winner of Season 3 of RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars.

She was a contestant seen by many as an early front-runner. A seemingly premature elimination in Episode 4 caused outrage among fans, however, she was brought back in Episode 8, only to be eliminated again in Episode 10. Her elimination is still considered one of the most controversial decisions in Drag Race herstory. A 2017 Buzzfeed poll saw Trixie receiving over 19,300 votes to top the "queen who left too early" category, showing that years after the incident, fan feelings are still strong.

Nonetheless, she is widely considered one of the show's major breakout stars, along with friend and fellow Season 7 contestant Katya. Many fans note that Trixie's ad-hoc wit is better suited to unscripted environments. She used to star on a web show with Katya, entitled UNHhhh. Now she stars with Katya on their new show entitled The Trixie & Katya Show on Viceland"


Additional Credits:
Photoshop CC
Sims4Studio

Source Image from Lace Front Wigs -- You will need to scroll down to see the image

You must have the expansion or stuff packs listed below installed to use this custom content. Please see the post text for any exceptions.

Sims 4
Key: - File was updated after upload was posted
Filename - Tip: You can click the magnifying glass to see the archive contents Size Downloads Date
Simmiller_Face Paint_Trixie Mattel for Males T-E.zip

Size: 72.5 KB · Downloads: 1,613 · 7th Aug 2018
72.5 KB 1,613 7th Aug 2018
Simmiller_Face Paint_Trixie Mattel for Females T-E.zip

Size: 72.5 KB · Downloads: 1,698 · 7th Aug 2018
72.5 KB 1,698 7th Aug 2018
Don't forget to Thank the creator after downloading! Use the Thanks button located above the screenshots above.
Basic Download and Install Instructions:
1. Download: Click the File tab to see the download link. Click the link to save the .rar or .zip file(s) to your computer.
2. Extract: Use WinRAR (Windows) to extract the file(s) from the .rar or .zip file(s).
3. Cut and paste the file(s) into your Mods folder
  • Windows XP: Documents and Settings\(Current User Account)\My Documents\Electronic Arts\The Sims 4\Mods\
  • Windows Vista/7/8/8.1: Users\(Current User Account)\Documents\Electronic Arts\The Sims 4\Mods\
Need more information?
  • Anyone can use both .rar and .zip files easily! On Windows, use WinRAR.
  • If you don't have a Mods folder, just make one.
 
9 Comments / Replies (Who?) - 4 Feedback Posts, 4 Thanks Posts
Hide Thanks Posts for this thread (Show only feedback)
Top Secret Researcher
THANKS POST
#2 Old 8th Aug 2018 at 2:44 PM
wow that's different! love the colours! Thanks
Test Subject
#3 Old 8th Aug 2018 at 11:26 PM
we need Bianca Del Rio
Test Subject
#4 Old 9th Aug 2018 at 8:44 PM
OH HONEEEEEEEEY. Now my sims can be skinny legends. Thanks queen! You have been blessed.
Rabid Recoloring Renegade
retired moderator
Original Poster
#5 Old 10th Aug 2018 at 2:42 PM
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#6 Old 28th Sep 2018 at 8:17 PM
LIVING
Blenderized to Pieces
retired moderator THANKS POST
#7 Old 22nd Dec 2018 at 1:32 AM
Not bad at all! I think Trixie would be pleased. ...Then she'd want to know what you'd do with her sim likeness. and maybe put it on the show.

So, are Trixie and Katya doing their show again?
Rabid Recoloring Renegade
retired moderator
Original Poster
#8 Old 22nd Dec 2018 at 11:07 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by porkypine
Not bad at all! I think Trixie would be pleased. ...Then she'd want to know what you'd do with her sim likeness. and maybe put it on the show.

So, are Trixie and Katya doing their show again?


Thanks! It would be weird to see a sim on their show, but so fantastic!!!

I think they did a new season in October this year, but I haven't seen any of the episodes.
Rabid Recoloring Renegade
retired moderator
Original Poster
#9 Old 22nd Dec 2018 at 11:07 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by iikitsuneii
LIVING


Yaaassss!
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#10 Old 12th Oct 2021 at 7:31 AM
love some Trixie Mattel-nice job!!